Farms.com Home   News

Dairy

image
Can Seaweed Cut Methane Emissions on Dai..
Seaweed may be the super food dairy ca..more

image
Canadian Dairy XPO 2018
Check out what the industry and produc..more

image
Demonstrating the Benefits of a Carbon N..
Industry stakeholders gathered at Harc..more

image
Dairy Enteligen Farmer Experience
Dairy Enteligen can integrate data fro..more

image
Dairy Enteligen at Ferme Laitiere Dragon
Dairy Enteligen offers a distinct and..more

image
Dairy Enteligen will help the Canadian D..
Dairy Enteligen offers a distinct and..more

Dairy Resources / Solutions

Bovine Animal Health Compendium contains
Over 1910 products organized by:
Trade Name
Manufacturer
Product Category
Product Use
Trade Name/Ingredient Index
Click here to find Bovine Information

USDA ERS Feed Outlook Report & Yearbook
Examines supply, use, prices, and trade for feed grains, including supply and demand prospects in major importing and exporting countries. Focuses on corn; also contains information on sorghum, barley, oats, and hay. click to view report

USDA Weekly Hay Market Update
The Livestock and Grain Market News Branch provides weekly price reports by state.
click to view report

ZCN18 5-min Chart

ZCN18 chartRisk Management Recommendations
Corn405-4+1-2 
Soybeans1041-6+6-0 
Wheat540-2+10-0 
Feeder Cattle143.800+0.500 
Live Cattle101.850+0.075 
Lean Hogs77.425+0.650 
Browse More Quotes ›
Market Data provided by Barchart.com