Farms.com Home  › News

Dairy

Doing a Reset on some Farmland! (Pasture & Hay)
Doing a Reset on some Farmland! (Pasture..
Moving Cattle! Moldboard Plowing! Cutt..more

Two Wisconsin Dairy Farms, Two Different Succession Plans
Two Wisconsin Dairy Farms, Two Different..
Passing a dairy farm on to the next ge..more

Tick Borne Disease
Tick Borne Disease
Cattle producers have had a lot on the..more

China Talks Yield Few Details, Dairy Successions and Harvest Delays
China Talks Yield Few Details, Dairy Suc..
Presidents Xi and Trump met in Washing..more

Prescribed Fire: What Ranchers Need to Plan First
Prescribed Fire: What Ranchers Need to P..
Prescribed fire can be an important to..more

Milking Parlor - State Fair
Milking Parlor - State Fair
Happy cows make delicious dairy. You c..more

ZCZ26 5-min Chart

ZCZ26 chartRisk Management Recommendations
Corn507-4+10-2 
Soybean1298-6+18-0 
Wheat703-2+11-0 
Feeder Cattle335.975+5.850 
Live Cattle223.000+3.025 
Lean Hogs70.550-0.400 
Browse More Quotes ›
Market Data provided by Barchart.com