Farms.com Home   News

Beef

Building a Solar Charged Polywire Paddock for Rotational Grazing
Building a Solar Charged Polywire Paddoc..
Paul Luna, Noble ranch/facility assist..more

Cow-Calf Corner
Cow-Calf Corner
Mark Johnson, OSU Extension beef cattl..more

One Warm Day In the Forecast Means Theres Lots to do Today!
One Warm Day In the Forecast Means There..
SaskDutch Kid - One Warm Day In the Fo..more

Caring for Veal
Caring for Veal
Veal farmers care a lot about their an..more

Livestock Market
Livestock Market
Derrell Peel, OSU Extension livestock..more

The General Feedlot Quality Cattle Chute
The General Feedlot Quality Cattle Chute
Introducing The General hydraulic catt..more

LEJ22 5-min Chart

LEJ22 chartRisk Management Recommendations
Live Cattle143.550+1.700 
Corn605-6+6-2 
Soybean1381-2+20-0 
Wheat784-2+15-2 
Feeder Cattle166.775+1.350 
Lean Hogs90.025+0.750 
Browse More Quotes ›
Market Data provided by Barchart.com