Farms.com Home   News

Swine

image
Why it Pays to Conduct Regular Water-qua..
Water is as important for the growth a..more

image
World Pork Expo 2021 - Pork Industry Tre..
World Pork 2021 was the first year bac..more

image
Gilt selection – indoor breeding
Gilt selection – indoor breeding | AHD..more

image
"Progrow - taking pork production to the..
At this FREE Web Conference by Swine i..more

image
SCOTUS declines challenge to Prop 12
Those pushing back against Proposition..more

image
Year Round Pork, Year Round Labor: Crist..
Year Round Pork, Year Round Labor: Cri..more

  • Human Resource
  • Equipment
  • Technology
  • Nutrition
  • Animal Health
  • Genetics
  • Marketing
  • Management
HEV21 5-min Chart

HEV21 chartRisk Management Recommendations
Lean Hogs88.850+0.825 
Corn552-2+7-0 
Soybean1350-4+1-2 
Wheat725-2+21-4 
Feeder Cattle162.400+0.600 
Live Cattle127.425+0.225 
Browse More Quotes ›
Market Data provided by Barchart.com