Farms.com Home   News

Swine

Narrowing down the causative agent for ear tip necrosis in pigs - Dr. Matheus Costa
Narrowing down the causative agent for e..
What causes ear tip necrosis in pigs?..more

Jason McAlister: Thinking like a pig - a key to improving animal welfare
Jason McAlister: Thinking like a pig - a..
Animal welfare is one of the main conc..more

Perfect Day Of Harvest
Perfect Day Of Harvest
In this one Tork gets everything geare..more

Corn Harvest & Sorting Pigs
Corn Harvest & Sorting Pigs
In this one the boys continue on with..more

Mycotoxin Effects on Swine
Mycotoxin Effects on Swine
Dr. Giesting leads the MicroNutrition..more

From Farm to Fork: Feed Milling
From Farm to Fork: Feed Milling
From Farm to Fork: Feed Milling || Chr..more

  • Human Resource
  • Equipment
  • Technology
  • Nutrition
  • Animal Health
  • Genetics
  • Marketing
  • Management
HEZ22 5-min Chart

HEZ22 chartRisk Management Recommendations
Lean Hogs76.075+1.650 
Corn685-2+2-2 
Soybean1371-2-12-2 
Wheat914-4+11-4 
Feeder Cattle175.125-0.075 
Live Cattle147.125-0.375 
Browse More Quotes ›
Market Data provided by Barchart.com