Farms.com Home   News

Wheat

Grain Markets - Darin Fessler
Grain Markets - Darin Fessler
This week we were joined by Darin Fess..more

Using the Nitrogen Rate Calculators for Black, Dark Brown and Brown soil zones: Part 1 of 3
Using the Nitrogen Rate Calculators for..
Agronomy Research Extension Specialist..more

IPTV M2M, Market Analyst Shawn Hackett
IPTV M2M, Market Analyst Shawn Hackett
Kentucky starts the recovery process a..more

Winter Wheat Seeding (From Ag PhD Show #1168 - Air Date 8-23-20)
Winter Wheat Seeding (From Ag PhD Show #..
Darren and Brian Hefty discuss steps y..more

Winter Wheat Herbicides (From Ag PhD Show #1149 - Air Date 4-12-20)
Winter Wheat Herbicides (From Ag PhD Sho..
The Hefty brothers discuss options for..more

Planting Winter Wheat
Planting Winter Wheat
We planted a field of winter wheat yes..more

ZWU22 5-min Chart

ZWU22 chartRisk Management Recommendations
Wheat802-0+20-4 
Corn623-0+9-0 
Soybean1452-0+23-2 
Feeder Cattle183.800+1.300 
Live Cattle144.325+1.150 
Lean Hogs100.675+1.075 
Browse More Quotes ›
Market Data provided by Barchart.com